RS/GA
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Upson-lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomaston, Georgia
you RUN the place
268 Knight Trail, Thomaston, Georgia, 30286, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2012 Results - WALT DISNEY WORLD® Cross Country Classic
Oct 6th 2012, 11:13pm
2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
May 12th 2012, 11:22pm
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
Apr 28th 2012, 10:09pm
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 Region 3 Track and Field Championships
Apr 23rd 2012, 12:02am
Search
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 Region 3 Track and Field Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 23rd 2012, 12:02am
Comments
Georgia Class 4 Region 3 Track and Field Championships
- Apr 21, 2012
GA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcovy
Dutchtown
Fayette County
Griffin
Harris County
Jones County
Mcintosh
Northgate
Ola
Starr's Mill
Union Grove
Upson Lee
Whitewater
Woodland (Stockbridge)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jared
--
Upson Lee
11.04
nwi
1
10
2
Phillips, Alex
12
Fayette County
11.07
nwi
1
8
3
Herring, Treveyon
11
Fayette County
11.22
nwi
1
6
4
Echols, Josh
11
Alcovy
11.25
nwi
1
5
5
Marcus, Braemon
12
Woodland (Stockb
11.25
nwi
1
4
6
Watkins, Jamal
12
Dutchtown
11.28
nwi
1
3
7
Tucker, Dontavius
--
Upson Lee
11.32
nwi
1
2
--
Carr, Cj
--
Ola
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jared
--
Upson Lee
10.90
nwi
3
2
Phillips, Alex
12
Fayette County
10.94
nwi
4
3
Marcus, Braemon
12
Woodland (Stockb
11.06
nwi
1
5
Tucker, Dontavius
--
Upson Lee
11.06
nwi
4
4
Carr, Cj
--
Ola
11.13
nwi
2
6
Herring, Treveyon
11
Fayette County
11.13
nwi
4
7
Echols, Josh
11
Alcovy
11.16
nwi
3
8
Watkins, Jamal
12
Dutchtown
11.17
nwi
2
9
Davis, Kentravious
--
Harris County
11.24
nwi
2
9
Harvey, Robert
12
Alcovy
11.24
nwi
4
11
Robinson, Bruce
12
Woodland (Stockb
11.28
nwi
4
12
Williams, Undre
11
Jones County
11.35
nwi
2
13
James, Sebastian
10
Mcintosh
11.38
nwi
3
14
Battle, Orlando
12
Whitewater
11.48
nwi
1
15
Nguyen, Victor
10
Mcintosh
11.55
nwi
2
16
Roberts, Tim
11
Starr's Mill
11.69
nwi
3
16
Freeman, Devontae
10
Griffin
11.69
nwi
1
18
Harris, D'Lonzo
12
Northgate
11.72
nwi
1
19
Daley, Jordan
12
Union Grove
11.74
nwi
2
20
Mayes, Moses
11
Griffin
11.81
nwi
3
21
Conley, Kendall
11
Whitewater
11.85
nwi
3
22
Griffin, Victor
--
Ola
11.91
nwi
3
23
Farris, Kasai
11
Starr's Mill
11.96
nwi
4
24
Madison, Jay
9
Northgate
12.02
nwi
2
25
Smith, Jeremy
12
Union Grove
12.04
nwi
1
25
Barkley, Malik
9
Dutchtown
12.04
nwi
4
27
King, Dendrick
12
Jones County
12.26
nwi
1
Mens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jared
--
Upson Lee
21.67
nwi
1
10
2
Phillips, Alex
12
Fayette County
21.67
nwi
1
8
3
Herring, Treveyon
11
Fayette County
22.34
nwi
1
6
4
Marcus, Braemon
12
Woodland (Stockb
22.36
nwi
1
5
5
Tucker, Dontavius
--
Upson Lee
22.55
nwi
1
4
6
Poole, Antwuan
11
Jones County
22.56
nwi
1
3
7
Nelson, Khorvon
10
Alcovy
22.59
nwi
1
2
8
Carr, Cj
--
Ola
23.72
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jared
--
Upson Lee
21.98
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Alex
12
Fayette County
22.08
nwi
4
3
Marcus, Braemon
12
Woodland (Stockb
22.13
nwi
2
5
Nelson, Khorvon
10
Alcovy
22.14
nwi
2
6
Tucker, Dontavius
--
Upson Lee
22.26
nwi
4
7
Poole, Antwuan
11
Jones County
22.40
nwi
1
4
Carr, Cj
--
Ola
22.50
nwi
3
8
Herring, Treveyon
11
Fayette County
22.55
nwi
2
9
Watkins, Jamal
12
Dutchtown
22.71
nwi
4
10
Harvey, Robert
12
Alcovy
22.73
nwi
3
11
Davis, Kentravious
--
Harris County
23.03
nwi
4
12
Lewis, Alton
12
Starr's Mill
23.39
nwi
1
13
Harris, D'Lonzo
12
Northgate
23.56
nwi
2
14
James, Sebastian
10
Mcintosh
23.67
nwi
4
15
Farris, Kasai
11
Starr's Mill
23.80
nwi
3
16
Nguyen, Victor
10
Mcintosh
23.90
nwi
2
17
Bryant, Cedric
11
Whitewater
24.09
nwi
2
18
Mayes, Moses
11
Griffin
24.28
nwi
3
19
Martin, LaVonte
12
Union Grove
24.34
nwi
1
20
Daley, Jordan
12
Union Grove
24.56
nwi
1
21
Willis, Trey
10
Griffin
24.66
nwi
4
22
Bruhier, Marquel
11
Ola
25.06
nwi
4
23
Ashley, James
9
Whitewater
25.51
nwi
1
--
Washington, Benton
10
Northgate
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poole, Antwuan
11
Jones County
49.43
1
10
2
Shuler, Trevor
12
Jones County
49.47
1
8
3
Lewis, Alton
12
Starr's Mill
51.18
1
6
4
Thomas, Jaiiquavious
--
Ola
51.52
1
5
5
Cofer, Michael
11
Whitewater
51.62
1
4
6
Ivey, Damontae
12
Alcovy
51.70
1
3
7
Dunlap, Rod
10
Union Grove
52.17
1
2
8
Banks, Rontavious
9
Alcovy
53.04
1
1
Mens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Shuler, Trevor
12
Jones County
49.76
3
2
Cofer, Michael
11
Whitewater
50.38
1
3
Poole, Antwuan
11
Jones County
50.75
4
5
Lewis, Alton
12
Starr's Mill
50.93
1
4
Thomas, Jaiiquavious
--
Ola
51.55
2
6
Banks, Rontavious
9
Alcovy
52.01
4
7
Ivey, Damontae
12
Alcovy
52.04
2
8
Dunlap, Rod
10
Union Grove
52.61
1
9
Anthony, Jestin
12
Harris County
52.86
3
10
Womack, Jonathon
9
Whitewater
53.06
2
11
Buckner, Jonathan
--
Mcintosh
53.19
3
12
Martin, LaVonte
12
Union Grove
53.23
4
13
Facyson, Brandon
11
Northgate
53.39
1
14
Spinks, Adonis
11
Woodland (Stockb
53.66
1
15
McCaughey, Ryan
12
Mcintosh
53.87
2
16
Dandridge, Brandon
12
Fayette County
54.24
2
17
Lowery, Qaadir
12
Woodland (Stockb
54.71
3
18
Wade, Malik
9
Northgate
54.85
4
19
Buford, Allen
10
Griffin
54.94
1
20
Smith, Jumarcus
12
Griffin
55.03
3
21
Nowicki, Tyler
11
Starr's Mill
55.11
4
22
Jackson, Tyriq
9
Fayette County
56.15
3
23
Moore, Deric
--
Dutchtown
56.28
4
24
Morris, Edwin
10
Ola
57.46
3
25
Rice, Raquan
--
Dutchtown
59.02
4
26
Robinson, Brandon
--
Upson Lee
1:00.52
2
27
Dawson, Thomas
--
Upson Lee
1:00.54
1
--
Gonzalez, Gavrielle
--
Harris County
DQ
2
Mens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nwaiji, Cory
12
Union Grove
1:58.13
1
10
2
Huntley, Taylor
10
Mcintosh
1:59.47
1
8
3
Ivey, Damontae
12
Alcovy
2:00.12
1
6
4
Courtney, Jelani
12
Whitewater
2:00.19
1
5
5
Smith, Drew
11
Union Grove
2:02.84
1
4
6
Thomas, Jaiiquavious
--
Ola
2:04.59
1
3
7
Dunwoody, Jordan
11
Dutchtown
2:09.95
1
2
8
Harris, Irving
12
Griffin
2:11.27
1
1
Mens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Courtney, Jelani
12
Whitewater
2:02.59
2
5
Smith, Drew
11
Union Grove
2:03.23
2
2
Ivey, Damontae
12
Alcovy
2:05.24
4
3
Huntley, Taylor
10
Mcintosh
2:05.66
1
4
Nwaiji, Cory
12
Union Grove
2:06.51
3
6
Dunwoody, Jordan
11
Dutchtown
2:07.34
4
7
Harris, Irving
12
Griffin
2:07.58
1
8
Thomas, Jaiiquavious
--
Ola
2:08.17
3
9
Hogan, Phillip
12
Woodland (Stockb
2:08.72
2
10
Larson, Garrick
11
Mcintosh
2:09.15
4
11
McCollough, Demetris
10
Ola
2:10.17
2
12
Taylor, Donovan
10
Northgate
2:10.96
3
13
Spinks, Adonis
11
Woodland (Stockb
2:11.03
3
14
Avidono, Michael
12
Starr's Mill
2:12.86
3
15
Ward, Cameron
10
Whitewater
2:13.19
4
16
Pavel, Garrison
10
Starr's Mill
2:13.32
2
17
Barnes, James
11
Alcovy
2:13.74
1
18
Bemister, Matt
11
Northgate
2:15.20
2
19
Griffin, Jequelle
10
Jones County
2:16.24
1
20
Clausell, Justin
9
Jones County
2:17.84
1
21
Zepeda, Amondre
10
Fayette County
2:18.80
4
22
Harris, Demondreo
--
Harris County
2:21.81
3
23
Sheik, Yemaj
--
Dutchtown
2:21.88
4
24
Scott, Amari
--
Harris County
2:26.30
3
25
Dandridge, Brandon
12
Fayette County
2:34.53
1
26
Clemmons, Javorious
10
Griffin
2:41.31
4
27
Martin, Michael
11
Upson Lee
2:43.28
2
--
Robinson, Brandon
--
Upson Lee
DQ
1
Mens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hort, Brad
11
Mcintosh
4:21.40
1
10
2
Huntley, Taylor
10
Mcintosh
4:28.19
1
8
3
Cromer, Brandon
11
Union Grove
4:28.97
1
6
4
Smith, Dacosta
12
Union Grove
4:33.12
1
5
5
Robinson, Brad
12
Starr's Mill
4:39.38
1
4
6
Warren, Joshua
9
Starr's Mill
4:43.18
1
3
7
Dunwoody, Jordan
11
Dutchtown
4:44.40
1
2
8
Haskin, Sammie
12
Whitewater
4:46.45
1
1
9
Harry, Dwayne
10
Griffin
4:47.78
1
10
Hogan, Phillip
12
Woodland (Stockb
4:55.10
1
11
Burns, Nathan
12
Northgate
4:55.34
1
12
Gauvin, Alex
12
Ola
5:02.90
1
13
Gineris, Brayton
10
Ola
5:04.96
1
14
Albers, Chad
12
Northgate
5:07.18
1
15
Moroz, Chris
12
Upson Lee
5:07.29
1
16
Walker, Chance
--
Harris County
5:07.97
1
17
Dorvil, Andy
--
Alcovy
5:08.80
1
18
Padilla, Elias
12
Woodland (Stockb
5:09.06
1
19
Lanier, Javontre'
--
Alcovy
5:09.78
1
20
Murrock, Seamus
9
Whitewater
5:18.82
1
21
Anderson, Max
10
Fayette County
5:32.45
1
22
Hardnet, Aaron
--
Dutchtown
5:42.64
1
23
Ammons, D'Arrien
--
Jones County
5:43.25
1
24
Collins, James
--
Upson Lee
5:43.60
1
25
Fryer, De'Quon
9
Jones County
6:00.32
1
Mens 3200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hort, Brad
11
Mcintosh
9:32.75
1
10
2
Smith, Dacosta
12
Union Grove
9:50.11
1
8
3
Cromer, Brandon
11
Union Grove
9:58.36
1
6
4
Robinson, Brad
12
Starr's Mill
10:01.59
1
5
5
McCarty, Artie
11
Mcintosh
10:15.97
1
4
6
Phillips, Ryan
10
Starr's Mill
10:23.50
1
3
7
Haskin, Sammie
12
Whitewater
10:23.86
1
2
8
Albers, Chad
12
Northgate
10:51.68
1
1
9
Burns, Nathan
12
Northgate
10:55.73
1
10
Harry, Dwayne
10
Griffin
10:55.79
1
11
Walker, Chance
--
Harris County
11:02.17
1
12
Gauvin, Alex
12
Ola
11:03.34
1
13
Murrock, Seamus
9
Whitewater
11:17.90
1
14
Gineris, Brayton
10
Ola
11:26.75
1
15
Anderson, Max
10
Fayette County
11:30.57
1
16
Monte, Harold
--
Alcovy
11:31.99
1
17
Moroz, Chris
12
Upson Lee
11:52.93
1
18
Barlow, Benjamin
9
Griffin
11:59.21
1
19
Pline, Jacob
9
Fayette County
12:07.10
1
20
Mathews, Fabiean
--
Upson Lee
12:20.06
1
21
Hardnet, Aaron
--
Dutchtown
12:24.80
1
22
Chambers, Maine
12
Jones County
12:29.35
1
23
Fryer, De'Quon
9
Jones County
13:16.19
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Xavier
11
Woodland (Stockb
15.15
nwi
1
10
2
Moss, Cory
--
Upson Lee
15.44
nwi
1
8
3
Calixte, J'Kari
10
Alcovy
15.54
nwi
1
6
4
Daigre, Sean
11
Fayette County
15.56
nwi
1
5
5
Spann, Joseph
--
Ola
15.59
nwi
1
4
6
Bryan, Ian
12
Starr's Mill
15.81
nwi
1
3
7
Wilkins, Deion
--
Upson Lee
16.08
nwi
1
2
8
Rambo, Correll
--
Harris County
16.57
nwi
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Xavier
11
Woodland (Stockb
15.23
nwi
3
2
Calixte, J'Kari
10
Alcovy
15.46
nwi
1
4
Spann, Joseph
--
Ola
15.47
nwi
1
3
Moss, Cory
--
Upson Lee
15.56
nwi
2
5
Daigre, Sean
11
Fayette County
15.60
nwi
2
6
Wilkins, Deion
--
Upson Lee
15.76
nwi
1
7
Rambo, Correll
--
Harris County
16.27
nwi
2
8
Bryan, Ian
12
Starr's Mill
16.35
nwi
2
9
Webb, De'Juan
--
Alcovy
16.39
nwi
3
10
Green, Elijah
10
Union Grove
16.69
nwi
1
11
Daniel, Anthony
9
Dutchtown
16.84
nwi
2
12
Brunskole, Taylor
9
Starr's Mill
17.03
nwi
1
13
Shuler, Phillip
9
Jones County
17.49
nwi
3
14
Pippen, Tyler
--
Ola
18.07
nwi
1
15
Murphy, Ricardo
11
Woodland (Stockb
18.29
nwi
1
16
Toro, Brandon
10
Whitewater
18.58
nwi
3
17
Alicea, Rick
12
Mcintosh
19.00
nwi
3
18
Herrera, Jeremy
12
Mcintosh
19.18
nwi
2
19
Dash, Ryan
11
Union Grove
19.25
nwi
3
20
Sullivan, Jontavious
11
Griffin
19.83
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shuler, Trevor
12
Jones County
40.03
1
10
2
Gates, Xavier
11
Woodland (Stockb
40.14
1
8
3
Calixte, J'Kari
10
Alcovy
40.15
1
6
4
Daigre, Sean
11
Fayette County
40.82
1
5
5
Webb, De'Juan
--
Alcovy
41.51
1
4
6
Brunskole, Taylor
9
Starr's Mill
41.83
1
3
7
Sheets, Bradley
10
Union Grove
43.12
1
2
8
Menko, Jason
12
Whitewater
44.29
1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Calixte, J'Kari
10
Alcovy
40.03
3
2
Shuler, Trevor
12
Jones County
40.70
1
3
Gates, Xavier
11
Woodland (Stockb
40.82
2
5
Brunskole, Taylor
9
Starr's Mill
41.32
1
4
Daigre, Sean
11
Fayette County
41.57
4
6
Webb, De'Juan
--
Alcovy
41.93
3
7
Menko, Jason
12
Whitewater
42.30
3
8
Sheets, Bradley
10
Union Grove
42.80
2
9
Daprano, Michael
10
Mcintosh
42.87
2
10
Bryan, Ian
12
Starr's Mill
43.15
4
11
Dash, Ryan
11
Union Grove
43.75
1
12
Thompson, Julian
12
Ola
44.10
2
13
Alicea, Rick
12
Mcintosh
44.57
2
14
Tolbert, Adrian
11
Northgate
44.66
1
15
Daniel, Anthony
9
Dutchtown
44.86
4
16
Rambo, Correll
--
Harris County
45.12
3
17
Pippen, Tyler
--
Ola
46.01
4
18
Murphy, Ricardo
11
Woodland (Stockb
46.25
4
19
Shuler, Phillip
9
Jones County
46.35
1
20
Sullivan, Jontavious
11
Griffin
46.62
2
21
Watson, Wendell
9
Northgate
46.98
4
22
Toro, Brandon
10
Whitewater
47.23
4
23
Hutcherson, De'Jarrious
9
Griffin
48.71
1
24
Gross, Jacob
--
Upson Lee
49.53
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herring
,
Alexande
,
Phillips
,
Nedd
Fayette County
41.95
1
10
2
Tucker
,
Echols
,
Harvey
,
Nelson
Alcovy
42.14
1
8
3
Tucker
,
Wilkins
,
Jordan
,
Moss
Upson Lee
42.22
1
6
4
Gates
,
Marcus
,
Tookes
,
Robinson
Woodland (Stockb
42.93
1
5
5
Courtney
,
Battle
,
Cofer
,
Bryant
Whitewater
43.39
1
4
6
Whitlock
,
Griffin
,
Thomas
,
Spann
Ola
43.43
1
3
7
Williams
,
Poole
,
Shuler
,
King
Jones County
43.89
1
2
--
Roberts
,
Jenkins
,
Davis
,
Moore
Harris County
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Tucker
,
Wilkins
,
Jordan
,
Moss
Upson Lee
42.04
4
2
Herring
,
Alexande
,
Phillips
,
Nedd
Fayette County
42.18
3
3
Williams
,
Poole
,
Shuler
,
King
Jones County
42.48
1
5
Tucker
,
Echols
,
Harvey
,
Nelson
Alcovy
42.53
1
4
Gates
,
Marcus
,
Tookes
,
Robinson
Woodland (Stockb
42.98
2
6
Roberts
,
Jenkins
,
Davis
,
Moore
Harris County
43.27
4
6
Whitlock
,
Griffin
,
Thomas
,
Spann
Ola
43.27
3
8
Courtney
,
Battle
,
Cofer
,
Bryant
Whitewater
43.41
4
9
Harris
,
Lakes
,
Williams
,
Facyson
Northgate
43.47
3
10
Nowicki
,
Roberts
,
Farris
,
Roberts
Starr's Mill
43.94
1
11
Boone
,
Johnson
,
Jennings
,
Madison
Northgate
44.59
2
12
Durden
,
Watkins
,
Rice
,
Baylor
Dutchtown
44.64
3
13
Daley
,
Gibbs
,
Smith
,
Edwards
Union Grove
44.69
1
14
James
,
Okojie
,
Murphy
,
Hollings
Woodland (Stockb
44.95
2
15
Carswell
,
Gibson
,
Griffin
,
Shuler
Jones County
45.31
1
16
Mayes
,
Smith
,
Willis
,
Freeman
Griffin
45.37
2
17
Cichansk
,
Hardy
,
Harmon
,
James
Mcintosh
45.43
4
18
Johnson
,
Farley
,
Outlaw
,
Penny
Alcovy
45.47
3
19
Sampson
,
Dunlap
,
Whitaker
,
Roberts
Union Grove
45.81
4
20
Thomas
,
Gates
,
Johnson
,
Daniels
Dutchtown
46.09
3
21
Brown
,
Jackson
,
Messick
,
Morris
Fayette County
46.12
4
22
Alicea
,
Herrera
,
Rojas
,
Mills
Mcintosh
46.41
3
23
Bruhier
,
Housely
,
Morris
,
Smith
Ola
46.48
4
24
Gross
,
Parks
,
Dawson
,
Gilbert
Upson Lee
47.60
1
25
Martin
,
Johnson
,
Ashley
,
Vest
Whitewater
48.01
2
--
Anthony
,
Rambo
,
James
,
Bramblet
Harris County
DQ
2
--
Buford
,
Wilder
,
Parks
,
Hutchers
Griffin
DQ
2
--
Bryan
,
Smith
,
Smith
,
Reed
Starr's Mill
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ivey
,
Johnson
,
Nelson
,
Banks
Alcovy
3:22.92
1
10
2
Menko
,
Courtney
,
Battle
,
Cofer
Whitewater
3:22.99
1
8
3
Albers
,
Bemister
,
Facyson
,
Washingt
Northgate
3:26.58
1
6
4
Gates
,
Marcus
,
Spinks
,
Robinson
Woodland (Stockb
3:27.47
1
5
5
Whitlock
,
Griffin
,
McCollou
,
Thomas
Ola
3:27.98
1
4
6
Smith
,
Nwaiji
,
Lyons
,
West
Union Grove
3:31.42
1
3
7
Nowicki
,
Roberts
,
Farris
,
Lewis
Starr's Mill
3:32.83
1
2
8
Mayes
,
Buford
,
Harris
,
Harry
Griffin
3:33.56
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ivey
,
Johnson
,
Nelson
,
Banks
Alcovy
3:25.45
2
2
Menko
,
Courtney
,
Battle
,
Cofer
Whitewater
3:25.52
3
4
Smith
,
Nwaiji
,
Lyons
,
West
Union Grove
3:27.38
2
3
Albers
,
Bemister
,
Facyson
,
Washingt
Northgate
3:28.19
1
5
Whitlock
,
Griffin
,
McCollou
,
Thomas
Ola
3:28.92
2
6
Mayes
,
Buford
,
Harris
,
Harry
Griffin
3:32.83
1
7
Gates
,
Marcus
,
Spinks
,
Robinson
Woodland (Stockb
3:34.25
3
8
Nowicki
,
Roberts
,
Farris
,
Lewis
Starr's Mill
3:35.90
1
9
Hort
,
Huntley
,
McCaughe
,
Humbard
Mcintosh
3:36.94
3
10
Dandridg
,
Herring
,
Jackson
,
Phillips
Fayette County
3:37.56
2
11
Anthony
,
Rambo
,
Jenkins
,
Bramblet
Harris County
3:40.21
1
12
Barnes
,
Jones
,
Jackson
,
Dorvil
Alcovy
3:40.52
1
13
Hogan
,
Bender
,
Murphy
,
Lowery
Woodland (Stockb
3:41.06
1
14
Carswell
,
Shuler
,
Clausell
,
Morgan
Jones County
3:42.57
3
15
Waldeck
,
Roberts
,
Niesen
,
Reed
Starr's Mill
3:43.00
3
16
Jones
,
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Jones
Northgate
3:43.21
1
17
Morris
,
Sterling
,
Williams
,
Zepeda
Fayette County
3:43.78
1
18
McCarty
,
Larson
,
Daprano
,
Murphy
Mcintosh
3:44.15
3
19
Bruhier
,
Alabi
,
Brown
,
Morris
Ola
3:44.24
3
20
Dunwoody
,
Carter
,
Moore
,
Rice
Dutchtown
3:46.34
2
21
Blanchet
,
Toro
,
Johnson
,
Bryant
Whitewater
4:03.32
2
22
Willis
,
Hutchers
,
Walker
,
Williams
Griffin
4:03.36
3
--
Cromer
,
Smith
,
Atkins
,
West
Union Grove
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Akil
12
Fayette County
47-11.50
(14.62m)
1
10
2
Hardy, Brooks
11
Mcintosh
47-08.00
(14.53m)
1
8
3
Jackson, Robert
--
Alcovy
45-06.75
(13.89m)
1
6
4
McConville, Chuck
9
Union Grove
45-03.00
(13.79m)
1
5
5
Bryant, Ivory
12
Woodland (Stockb
43-11.00
(13.39m)
1
4
6
Mitchell, Nathan
12
Ola
43-01.00
(13.13m)
1
3
7
Hendrix, Renardo
--
Alcovy
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
2
8
Bertke, Travis
--
Mcintosh
41-09.00
(12.73m)
1
1
9
Vest, Jameson
9
Whitewater
41-05.50
(12.64m)
1
10
Ellison, Jay
--
Harris County
41-04.00
(12.60m)
1
11
Smith, Tago
12
Fayette County
40-05.00
(12.32m)
1
12
Davis, Ronquerris
10
Griffin
40-04.50
(12.31m)
1
13
Williamson, Jackson
11
Jones County
40-03.00
(12.27m)
1
14
Hodge, Malcolm
12
Ola
40-01.75
(12.24m)
1
15
Krug, Evan
11
Starr's Mill
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
16
Jenkins, Jordan
--
Harris County
39-07.50
(12.08m)
1
17
Sowell, Clarke
12
Jones County
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
18
Joines, Sam
10
Starr's Mill
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
19
Mason, Tahlid
11
Dutchtown
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
20
Evans, Brandon
11
Woodland (Stockb
37-11.75
(11.58m)
1
21
Bowen, Zack
9
Union Grove
35-11.50
(10.96m)
1
22
Marable, John
11
Dutchtown
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
23
Johnson, De'Andre
11
Northgate
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
24
Brewer, Hayden
10
Northgate
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
25
Spraggins, Rusty
--
Upson Lee
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
Mens Discus Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horlak, Alex
--
Mcintosh
140-00.75
(42.69m)
1
10
2
Buggs, Jagger
12
Harris County
136-07
(41.63m)
1
8
3
Vaughn, Tyler
11
Union Grove
135-03.25
(41.23m)
1
6
4
Griffith, Cole
10
Starr's Mill
135-00.50
(41.16m)
1
5
5
McConville, Chuck
9
Union Grove
131-08
(40.13m)
1
4
6
Evans, Brandon
11
Woodland (Stockb
131-04.25
(40.04m)
1
3
7
Ellison, Jay
--
Harris County
129-08.50
(39.54m)
1
2
8
Smith, Tago
12
Fayette County
124-05.25
(37.93m)
1
1
9
Hardy, Brooks
11
Mcintosh
119-10.75
(36.54m)
1
10
Mitchell, Nathan
12
Ola
115-08.75
(35.27m)
1
11
Bull, Ty
12
Ola
113-07
(34.62m)
1
12
Parker, Dakari
11
Griffin
113-04.75
(34.56m)
1
13
Davis, Ronquerris
10
Griffin
112-09
(34.37m)
1
14
Brantley, Dontavious
12
Jones County
110-07
(33.71m)
1
15
Sowell, Clarke
12
Jones County
107-01
(32.64m)
1
15
Bryant, Ivory
12
Woodland (Stockb
107-01
(32.64m)
1
17
Krug, Evan
11
Starr's Mill
105-04.25
(32.11m)
1
18
Jackson, Robert
--
Alcovy
102-01.50
(31.13m)
1
19
Raines, Cole
9
Whitewater
96-03.25
(29.34m)
1
20
Martin, Barrett
10
Whitewater
95-01.50
(28.99m)
1
21
Williams, Shyheem
11
Fayette County
90-06.50
(27.60m)
1
22
Blankenship, Nicholas
11
Northgate
82-03.75
(25.09m)
1
23
Wilson, Shaquelle
9
Dutchtown
78-06.75
(23.95m)
1
24
Spraggins, Rusty
--
Upson Lee
69-06
(21.18m)
1
25
Mathews, Quinn
--
Upson Lee
68-01.75
(20.77m)
1
--
Jackson, Joesph
--
Alcovy
ND
(--)
1
--
Harrison, Josh
11
Northgate
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shuler, Trevor
12
Jones County
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
10
2
Clements, Cody
9
Starr's Mill
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
3
Whitlock, Cody
12
Ola
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
4
Tolbert, Adrian
11
Northgate
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
11
McNeil, Quenton
10
Union Grove
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
James, Marvin
--
Harris County
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Flowers, Najel
11
Alcovy
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3.50
5
Messick, Antonio
11
Fayette County
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3.50
7
Owens, Christian
9
Griffin
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
8
McConnell, Sean
10
Starr's Mill
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
1
9
Philbert, Natorie
--
Alcovy
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
King, Dendrick
12
Jones County
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Green, Elijah
10
Union Grove
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Olusesi, Junaid
11
Whitewater
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Colbert, Jordan
--
Griffin
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Moss, Cory
--
Upson Lee
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
17
Bemister, Matt
11
Northgate
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Lowery, Qaadir
12
Woodland (Stockb
NH
(--)
1
--
Humbard, Jeremy
10
Mcintosh
NH
(--)
1
--
Jackson, Ashton
10
Fayette County
NH
(--)
1
--
Boyd, Jacob
--
Ola
NH
(--)
1
--
Kramlich, Rob
--
Mcintosh
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Echols, Josh
11
Alcovy
22-05.00
(6.83m)
nwi
1
10
2
Nguyen, Victor
10
Mcintosh
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
1
8
3
Williams, Undre
11
Jones County
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
6
4
Griffin, Victor
--
Ola
21-03.75
(6.50m)
nwi
1
5
5
Tucker, Devonnte
12
Alcovy
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
4
6
Morgan, Keith
--
Jones County
20-01.50
(6.13m)
nwi
1
3
7
Battle, Orlando
12
Whitewater
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
2
8
Lowery, Qaadir
12
Woodland (Stockb
19-08.50
(6.01m)
nwi
1
1
9
Lakes, Alex
12
Northgate
19-07.50
(5.98m)
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Ashton
10
Fayette County
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
10
Waldeck, Adam
11
Starr's Mill
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
10
Roberts, Caleb
9
Union Grove
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
13
Roberts, Tim
11
Starr's Mill
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
13
Whitlock, Cody
12
Ola
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
15
Willis, Trey
10
Griffin
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
16
Marcus, Braemon
12
Woodland (Stockb
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
16
Boone, Mark
12
Northgate
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
16
James, Marvin
--
Harris County
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
19
Tucker, Dontavius
--
Upson Lee
18-09.50
(5.73m)
nwi
1
20
Sheets, Bradley
10
Union Grove
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
21
Horlak, Alex
--
Mcintosh
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
22
Baylor, Josh
11
Dutchtown
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
23
Weldon, Kelvin
11
Griffin
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
24
Menko, Jason
12
Whitewater
16-11.50
(5.17m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spann, Joseph
--
Ola
46-08.75
(14.24m)
nwi
1
10
2
Griffin, Victor
--
Ola
44-04.75
(13.53m)
nwi
1
8
3
Davis, Tory
12
Fayette County
43-09.50
(13.35m)
nwi
1
6
4
Tucker, Devonnte
12
Alcovy
43-06.75
(13.28m)
nwi
1
5
5
Ndhukuwa, Nandi
12
Union Grove
42-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
4
6
Gibbs, Terry
11
Union Grove
42-00.50
(12.81m)
nwi
1
3
7
Weldon, Kelvin
11
Griffin
41-11.75
(12.80m)
nwi
1
2
8
Roberts, Tim
11
Starr's Mill
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
1
9
Tookes, Jamal
10
Woodland (Stockb
41-02.50
(12.56m)
nwi
1
10
James, Marvin
--
Harris County
40-11.50
(12.48m)
nwi
1
11
Morgan, Keith
--
Jones County
39-06.25
(12.05m)
nwi
1
12
Ray, Cameron
11
Griffin
39-03.00
(11.96m)
nwi
1
13
Bryan, Ian
12
Starr's Mill
37-11.50
(11.57m)
nwi
1
14
Flowers, Najel
11
Alcovy
37-05.50
(11.42m)
nwi
1
15
Webb, De'Juan
--
Alcovy
37-03.00
(11.35m)
nwi
1
16
Williams, Tony
12
Northgate
37-02.00
(11.33m)
nwi
1
17
Slaughter, Kaleb
12
Mcintosh
36-10.75
(11.25m)
nwi
1
18
Watson, Wendell
9
Northgate
36-10.50
(11.24m)
nwi
1
19
Cichanski, Matt
12
Mcintosh
35-09.75
(10.92m)
nwi
1
20
Morris, Keenan
10
Fayette County
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berthold, Richard
11
Starr's Mill
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
10
2
Bergh, Conner
11
Northgate
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
8
3
Anderson, Alex
11
Northgate
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
4
Little, Tommy
10
Ola
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
5
Carswell, Raheen
12
Jones County
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
6
McConnell, Sean
10
Starr's Mill
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
10
Stinson, Shane
12
Alcovy
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Greenwood, Devran
12
Union Grove
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
8
York, Taylor
--
Upson Lee
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
9
Lyons, Brandon
12
Union Grove
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
--
Robinson, Brandon
--
Upson Lee
NH
(--)
1
--
Stowers, Nathaniel
12
Ola
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
12
Union Grove
12.21
nwi
1
10
2
Greer, DeAndra
9
Woodland (Stockb
12.57
nwi
1
8
3
Anderson, Kemor
10
Northgate
12.97
nwi
1
6
4
Brooks, Miesha
--
Harris County
13.12
nwi
1
5
5
Davis, Melkhalia
9
Dutchtown
13.13
nwi
1
4
6
Harvey, Jamila
10
Whitewater
13.44
nwi
1
3
7
Abere, Ibisa
9
Woodland (Stockb
13.56
nwi
1
2
8
Echols, Ebonee
9
Northgate
13.65
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
12
Union Grove
12.16
nwi
4
2
Greer, DeAndra
9
Woodland (Stockb
12.52
nwi
1
3
Anderson, Kemor
10
Northgate
12.62
nwi
2
5
Davis, Melkhalia
9
Dutchtown
12.92
nwi
2
4
Brooks, Miesha
--
Harris County
12.93
nwi
3
6
Harvey, Jamila
10
Whitewater
13.12
nwi
4
7
Abere, Ibisa
9
Woodland (Stockb
13.24
nwi
4
8
Echols, Ebonee
9
Northgate
13.24
nwi
4
9
holliman, haley
10
Mcintosh
13.35
nwi
1
9
Jones, Shacoria
9
Griffin
13.35
nwi
2
11
Walker, Nikeria
--
Upson Lee
13.45
nwi
3
12
Parris, Raven
12
Whitewater
13.46
nwi
1
13
Draime, Melissa
--
Upson Lee
13.53
nwi
4
14
Moore-Gulley, Tyla
12
Alcovy
13.62
nwi
2
15
Dugger, Iyuna
12
Fayette County
13.66
nwi
4
16
Stanifer, Sydney
11
Starr's Mill
13.72
nwi
2
17
Ponder, Rinna
10
Dutchtown
13.85
nwi
3
18
Collins, Shayla
--
Jones County
13.90
nwi
2
19
Andrews, Nandi
11
Union Grove
13.91
nwi
3
20
Robinson, Alayna
11
Mcintosh
13.96
nwi
3
21
Henley, Keanu
9
Ola
13.97
nwi
1
22
Johnson, Janice
10
Starr's Mill
14.00
nwi
2
23
Clausell, Tylin
12
Jones County
14.11
nwi
3
24
Denson, Cam
12
Ola
14.27
nwi
1
25
Alexander, Alaysia
--
Fayette County
14.53
nwi
4
--
Clemens, Jahmiya
12
Griffin
DQ
nwi
3
Womens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
12
Union Grove
24.97
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Ashley
11
Alcovy
25.87
nwi
1
8
3
Njoku, Chinyere
9
Fayette County
25.96
nwi
1
6
4
Greer, DeAndra
9
Woodland (Stockb
26.03
nwi
1
5
5
Clemens, Jahmiya
12
Griffin
26.33
nwi
1
4
6
Lee, Nadia
11
Mcintosh
26.81
nwi
1
3
7
Anderson, Kemor
10
Northgate
26.92
nwi
1
2
8
Abere, Ibisa
9
Woodland (Stockb
27.07
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
12
Union Grove
25.16
nwi
4
2
Greer, DeAndra
9
Woodland (Stockb
25.63
nwi
3
3
Williams, Ashley
11
Alcovy
25.90
nwi
2
5
Anderson, Kemor
10
Northgate
26.13
nwi
3
4
Njoku, Chinyere
9
Fayette County
26.22
nwi
1
6
Clemens, Jahmiya
12
Griffin
26.64
nwi
2
7
Abere, Ibisa
9
Woodland (Stockb
26.69
nwi
2
8
Lee, Nadia
11
Mcintosh
26.94
nwi
4
9
Harvey, Jamila
10
Whitewater
26.95
nwi
1
10
Echols, Ebonee
9
Northgate
26.97
nwi
2
11
Brooks, Miesha
--
Harris County
27.24
nwi
3
12
Jones, Shacoria
9
Griffin
27.29
nwi
4
13
Tarver, Quadaisha
12
Jones County
27.69
nwi
1
14
Afon, Ife
9
Dutchtown
27.75
nwi
4
15
Richards, Tavoy
9
Starr's Mill
28.23
nwi
2
16
Clark, Rayne
9
Ola
29.52
nwi
4
17
Roberts, Keyanna
12
Starr's Mill
29.79
nwi
4
18
Denson, Cam
12
Ola
29.98
nwi
3
19
Clausell, Tylin
12
Jones County
30.31
nwi
2
20
Sibert, Micah
10
Fayette County
30.47
nwi
4
21
Little, Quashay
--
Upson Lee
31.07
nwi
3
--
Sullivan, Cortnye
--
Upson Lee
DQ
nwi
2
Womens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Nuri
11
Mcintosh
58.66
1
10
2
Handy, Bree
12
Whitewater
59.06
1
8
3
Mitchell, Kaela
11
Dutchtown
59.11
1
6
4
Williams, Ashley
11
Alcovy
59.36
1
5
5
Archer, Briana
10
Alcovy
59.71
1
4
6
Collins, Emani
10
Woodland (Stockb
1:00.00
1
3
7
Sloane, Jillian
9
Woodland (Stockb
1:01.19
1
2
8
Tarver, Quadaisha
12
Jones County
1:04.82
1
1
Womens 400m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Nuri
11
Mcintosh
59.50
3
2
Archer, Briana
10
Alcovy
1:00.43
2
3
Mitchell, Kaela
11
Dutchtown
1:00.74
4
5
Handy, Bree
12
Whitewater
1:00.80
2
4
Williams, Ashley
11
Alcovy
1:00.87
1
6
Sloane, Jillian
9
Woodland (Stockb
1:01.28
1
7
Collins, Emani
10
Woodland (Stockb
1:01.46
4
8
Tarver, Quadaisha
12
Jones County
1:02.33
1
9
Thompson, Shavondra
10
Ola
1:02.93
4
10
Mueller, Madison
9
Whitewater
1:04.02
3
11
Langdon, Maya
9
Ola
1:04.10
1
12
Ray, Karrah
11
Griffin
1:04.62
3
13
LeBlanc, Qnianna
10
Northgate
1:05.26
2
14
Tate, Shadae
11
Union Grove
1:05.33
4
15
Frederick, Morgan
9
Mcintosh
1:05.50
4
16
Pinaud, Abby
10
Northgate
1:05.71
3
17
Hughes, Alexa
9
Dutchtown
1:06.05
1
18
Stuart, Seraiah
9
Starr's Mill
1:06.10
3
19
Jonnasaint, Sabrina
9
Union Grove
1:07.38
2
20
Goolsby, Amber
9
Jones County
1:07.81
1
21
Driver, Zhanndi
10
Griffin
1:12.80
4
22
Booker, Mayah
9
Fayette County
1:13.74
4
23
Traylor, Jacashae
--
Upson Lee
1:16.81
3
--
Ray, Tamil
--
Harris County
DNF
2
--
Richards, Tavoy
9
Starr's Mill
DQ
2
--
Rockemore, Santeera
--
Upson Lee
DQ
2
Womens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cummings, Joy
10
Mcintosh
2:21.86
1
10
2
Emanuel, Alexis
11
Alcovy
2:22.55
1
8
3
Green, Rayna
12
Union Grove
2:23.35
1
6
4
McGhee, Michaela
11
Woodland (Stockb
2:23.97
1
5
5
Walker, Diamond
12
Woodland (Stockb
2:24.47
1
4
6
Carter, Laura
12
Ola
2:32.20
1
3
7
Crans, Taylor
12
Whitewater
2:33.14
1
2
8
Hubler, Jessica
11
Union Grove
2:49.76
1
1
Womens 800m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cummings, Joy
10
Mcintosh
2:25.22
4
2
Emanuel, Alexis
11
Alcovy
2:25.52
3
5
Green, Rayna
12
Union Grove
2:27.51
3
3
McGhee, Michaela
11
Woodland (Stockb
2:30.26
1
4
Walker, Diamond
12
Woodland (Stockb
2:30.48
2
6
Carter, Laura
12
Ola
2:31.99
4
7
Crans, Taylor
12
Whitewater
2:33.07
2
8
Hubler, Jessica
11
Union Grove
2:33.86
1
9
Eglitis, Kyah
10
Whitewater
2:34.70
3
10
Griffin, Nia
--
Dutchtown
2:35.25
1
11
Taylor, Kendall
11
Starr's Mill
2:41.00
2
12
Zander-Velloso, Tarna
9
Mcintosh
2:41.30
4
13
Martin, Ayanna
--
Alcovy
2:42.18
1
14
Casteel, Skyler
10
Ola
2:47.40
2
15
Zambrana, Jazmin
10
Starr's Mill
2:48.43
2
16
Clark, Deundria
12
Dutchtown
2:48.85
1
17
Cella, Scarlett
11
Fayette County
2:52.90
3
18
Irving, Jasmine
9
Griffin
2:55.96
3
19
Green, Shiera
11
Jones County
2:57.94
4
20
Rushin, Heather
12
Jones County
3:00.62
4
21
Booker, Mayah
9
Fayette County
3:02.24
3
22
Smith, Rachel
--
Upson Lee
3:03.62
1
23
Negron, Ariana
10
Northgate
3:12.84
4
Womens 1600m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nail, MACKENZIE
11
Whitewater
5:09.76
1
10
2
Green, Rayna
12
Union Grove
5:23.95
1
8
3
Wommack, Tiffany
12
Union Grove
5:27.42
1
6
4
Gollnick, Hailey
10
Northgate
5:29.26
1
5
5
Hamilt, Melanie
11
Mcintosh
5:36.67
1
4
6
Bohrer, Claire
12
Whitewater
5:42.26
1
3
7
Griffin, Nia
--
Dutchtown
5:47.81
1
2
8
Robbins, Emma
12
Starr's Mill
5:50.21
1
1
9
Duboise, Taesha
11
Woodland (Stockb
5:51.65
1
10
Chrzanowski, Nicole
11
Starr's Mill
5:52.15
1
11
Patterson, Tessa
12
Upson Lee
5:52.77
1
12
Smith, Haley
12
Mcintosh
6:08.28
1
13
Lawhead, Megan
11
Ola
6:20.69
1
14
Greer, Kaleigh
10
Ola
6:31.11
1
15
Mast, Miriam
12
Upson Lee
6:57.11
1
16
Anderson, Eli
9
Fayette County
7:43.84
1
17
Frank, Morgan
--
Alcovy
8:15.82
1
18
Goddard, Tenya
9
Griffin
8:15.98
1
Womens 3200m Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nail, MACKENZIE
11
Whitewater
11:18.37
1
10
2
Hamilt, Melanie
11
Mcintosh
11:40.04
1
8
3
Wommack, Tiffany
12
Union Grove
12:00.85
1
6
4
Gollnick, Hailey
10
Northgate
12:07.84
1
5
5
Patterson, Tessa
12
Upson Lee
12:20.56
1
4
6
Hood, Alana
10
Whitewater
12:29.29
1
3
7
Wommack, Brooke
12
Union Grove
12:36.04
1
2
8
Chrzanowski, Nicole
11
Starr's Mill
12:44.76
1
1
9
Phillips, Lauren
12
Starr's Mill
12:47.89
1
10
Duboise, Taesha
11
Woodland (Stockb
12:59.86
1
11
Smith, Haley
12
Mcintosh
13:11.91
1
12
Penick, Nicole
9
Woodland (Stockb
13:19.13
1
13
Greer, Kaleigh
10
Ola
13:27.26
1
14
Mast, Miriam
12
Upson Lee
14:30.45
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Njoku, Chinyere
9
Fayette County
15.32
nwi
1
10
2
Ricard, Deshae
9
Woodland (Stockb
16.71
nwi
1
8
3
Douglass, Lynsey
12
Starr's Mill
17.02
nwi
1
6
4
Gray, Shelby
12
Northgate
17.16
nwi
1
5
5
McDowell, Zoe
11
Union Grove
17.29
nwi
1
4
6
Lazor, Markee
10
Union Grove
18.35
nwi
1
3
7
Prather, Chelesa
11
Griffin
19.28
nwi
1
2
8
Evert, Ashley
9
Starr's Mill
21.33
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Njoku, Chinyere
9
Fayette County
15.66
nwi
3
2
Ricard, Deshae
9
Woodland (Stockb
16.37
nwi
1
4
Gray, Shelby
12
Northgate
17.04
nwi
1
5
McDowell, Zoe
11
Union Grove
17.41
nwi
3
3
Douglass, Lynsey
12
Starr's Mill
17.65
nwi
2
6
Evert, Ashley
9
Starr's Mill
17.86
nwi
2
7
Prather, Chelesa
11
Griffin
17.87
nwi
2
8
Lazor, Markee
10
Union Grove
18.78
nwi
2
9
Jennings, Kalyn
9
Northgate
19.20
nwi
3
10
Corley, Courtney
9
Griffin
19.69
nwi
1
11
Nash, Airyn
9
Mcintosh
19.88
nwi
2
12
McMahon, Katie
10
Ola
20.10
nwi
1
13
Jones, Makyah
9
Mcintosh
20.48
nwi
3
14
Patterson, Marrisa
9
Jones County
20.73
nwi
3
15
Roulhac, Acuroiyana
9
Alcovy
21.28
nwi
1
16
Russell, Meisha
9
Ola
21.73
nwi
3
17
Weatherup, Elizabeth
9
Whitewater
21.78
nwi
1
18
Miley, Aja
--
Upson Lee
22.52
nwi
1
19
Wilson, Sylvia
9
Woodland (Stockb
23.44
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Handy, Bree
12
Whitewater
46.49
1
10
2
Gray, Shelby
12
Northgate
50.03
1
8
3
Moody, Erin
10
Dutchtown
51.47
1
6
4
Douglass, Lynsey
12
Starr's Mill
51.91
1
5
5
Ricard, Deshae
9
Woodland (Stockb
53.15
1
4
6
Evert, Ashley
9
Starr's Mill
53.34
1
3
7
Lazor, Markee
10
Union Grove
53.49
1
2
--
McDowell, Zoe
11
Union Grove
DNF
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Handy, Bree
12
Whitewater
48.16
3
2
McDowell, Zoe
11
Union Grove
49.96
2
4
Gray, Shelby
12
Northgate
50.49
2
5
Douglass, Lynsey
12
Starr's Mill
50.98
3
3
Ricard, Deshae
9
Woodland (Stockb
52.28
1
6
Evert, Ashley
9
Starr's Mill
52.73
2
7
Moody, Erin
10
Dutchtown
52.91
2
8
Lazor, Markee
10
Union Grove
54.70
2
9
Ogletree, Alexis
--
Griffin
55.04
3
10
Bengyella, Kapsa
--
Ola
55.90
3
11
Nash, Airyn
9
Mcintosh
56.07
1
12
McMahon, Katie
10
Ola
57.34
1
13
Corley, Courtney
9
Griffin
57.82
1
14
Patterson, Marrisa
9
Jones County
58.93
2
15
Miley, Aja
--
Upson Lee
58.99
2
16
Hughes, DeJai
9
Fayette County
1:00.87
1
--
Sears, Keidra
9
Alcovy
DQ
3
--
Jones, Makyah
9
Mcintosh
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greer
,
Abere
,
Ricard
,
Wilson
Woodland (Stockb
49.62
1
10
2
Ponder
,
Jones
,
Afon
,
Davis
Dutchtown
49.68
1
8
3
Vaughn
,
Jonnasai
,
McDowell
,
Watkins
Union Grove
49.76
1
6
4
Ward
,
Echols
,
LeBlanc
,
Anderson
Northgate
51.09
1
5
5
Clemens
,
Jones
,
Parker
,
Barkley
Griffin
51.24
1
4
6
Archer
,
Williams
,
Harvey
,
Dennis
Alcovy
51.43
1
3
7
Douglass
,
Roberts
,
Stanifer
,
Johnson
Starr's Mill
52.23
1
2
8
Strozier
,
Elder
,
Robinson
,
Jenkins
Whitewater
54.69
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Abere
,
Greer
,
Ricard
,
Wilson
Woodland (Stockb
49.56
1
2
McDowell
,
Andrews
,
Vaughn
,
Jonnasai
Union Grove
49.81
2
4
Ponder
,
Jones
,
Afon
,
Davis
Dutchtown
50.08
2
3
Emanuel
,
Harvey
,
Williams
,
Archer
Alcovy
50.68
3
5
Ward
,
Anderson
,
LeBlanc
,
Pinaud
Northgate
50.70
1
6
Clemens
,
Holston
,
Barkley
,
Calloway
Griffin
51.09
1
7
Strozier
,
Elder
,
Robinson
,
Jenkins
Whitewater
52.12
1
8
Douglass
,
Roberts
,
Stanifer
,
Johnson
Starr's Mill
52.17
3
9
Clausell
,
Tarver
,
Hammock
,
Green
Jones County
52.19
2
10
Phillips
,
Prather
,
Ray
,
Corley
Griffin
52.88
3
11
Little
,
Russell
,
Draime
,
Walker
Upson Lee
52.96
1
12
Robinson
,
holliman
,
Miliam
,
Frederic
Mcintosh
53.07
1
13
Denson
,
McMahon
,
Thompson
,
Henley
Ola
53.18
2
14
Hudson
,
Bailey
,
Jonnasai
,
Anderson
Union Grove
54.01
2
15
Carter
,
Matheson
,
Talafern
,
Langdon
Ola
54.50
3
16
Gray
,
Britt
,
Grady
,
Pruitt
Northgate
54.91
1
17
Turner
,
Mathis
,
Montondo
,
Mezosi
Starr's Mill
55.04
2
18
Plowden
,
Habersha
,
Dugger
,
Njoku
Fayette County
56.65
3
19
Huges
,
Holyfiel
,
Cella
,
Barnes
Fayette County
56.77
3
--
Handy
,
Parris
,
Harvey
,
LaFleur
Whitewater
DNF
3
--
Moore-Gu
,
Sears
,
Roulhac
,
McClary
Alcovy
DQ
1
--
Vaughn
,
Collins
,
Davis
,
Kleckley
Woodland (Stockb
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emanuel
,
Harvey
,
Williams
,
Archer
Alcovy
4:02.89
1
10
2
Lee
,
Lee
,
Robinson
,
Cummings
Mcintosh
4:06.27
1
8
3
Vaughn
,
Greer
,
Ricard
,
Wilson
Woodland (Stockb
4:07.32
1
6
4
Gollnick
,
Anderson
,
LeBlanc
,
Pinaud
Northgate
4:08.72
1
5
5
Walker
,
McGhee
,
Collins
,
Sloane
Woodland (Stockb
4:10.56
1
4
6
Crans
,
Handy
,
Nail
,
Harvey
Whitewater
4:12.47
1
3
7
Denson
,
Carter
,
Thompson
,
Henley
Ola
4:16.05
1
2
8
Ponder
,
Jones
,
Mitchell
,
Afon
Dutchtown
4:24.36
1
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Emanuel
,
Harvey
,
Williams
,
Archer
Alcovy
4:09.11
1
2
Walker
,
McGhee
,
Collins
,
Sloane
Woodland (Stockb
4:09.48
2
3
Crans
,
Handy
,
Nail
,
Harvey
Whitewater
4:09.95
3
4
Vaughn
,
Greer
,
Ricard
,
Wilson
Woodland (Stockb
4:11.05
3
5
Gollnick
,
Anderson
,
LeBlanc
,
Pinaud
Northgate
4:11.26
2
6
Lee
,
Lee
,
Robinson
,
Cummings
Mcintosh
4:13.29
1
7
Denson
,
Carter
,
Thompson
,
Henley
Ola
4:15.93
2
8
Ponder
,
Jones
,
Mitchell
,
Afon
Dutchtown
4:20.78
2
9
Clemens
,
Ray
,
Barkley
,
Middlebr
Griffin
4:23.28
3
10
Green
,
McDowell
,
Jonnasai
,
Watkins
Union Grove
4:28.34
1
11
Tarver
,
Hammock
,
Green
,
Rushin
Jones County
4:29.23
3
12
Lehman
,
Stanifer
,
Hilinski
,
Mathis
Starr's Mill
4:30.15
3
13
Huges
,
Holyfiel
,
Plowden
,
Habersha
Fayette County
4:33.29
1
14
Phillips
,
Prather
,
Driver
,
Holston
Griffin
4:37.50
2
15
Gray
,
Ward
,
Jantzen
,
Grady
Northgate
4:39.96
3
16
Johnson
,
Montondo
,
Smith
,
Mezosi
Starr's Mill
4:40.92
1
17
Moore-Gu
,
Roulhac
,
Griffin
,
Blackett
Alcovy
4:47.94
2
18
Hubler
,
Bailey
,
Adams
,
Cornell
Union Grove
4:50.61
2
19
Cella
,
Alexande
,
Anderson
,
Barnes
Fayette County
4:54.47
1
Womens Shot Put Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinkard, Shermaine
12
Jones County
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
10
2
Davis, Miyah
12
Woodland (Stockb
36-04.25
(11.08m)
1
8
3
Terry, Tomasha
--
Harris County
35-04.75
(10.79m)
1
6
4
Parker, Noelle
9
Whitewater
33-11.50
(10.35m)
1
5
5
Wilson, Aleziah
9
Alcovy
33-06.50
(10.22m)
1
4
6
Pauley, Emily
11
Mcintosh
33-06.50
(10.22m)
1
3
7
Njoku, Chinyere
9
Fayette County
33-03.50
(10.15m)
1
2
8
Martin, Andie
11
Northgate
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
1
9
Stanifer, Sydney
11
Starr's Mill
30-06.50
(9.31m)
1
10
Barlow, Adia
9
Whitewater
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
11
Falgout, Kalene
--
Jones County
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
12
Hosley, Xandria
11
Griffin
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
13
Schindler, Tatum
9
Mcintosh
28-00.00
(8.53m)
1
14
Skelton, Mercedes
--
Upson Lee
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
15
Aguilar, Brittany
11
Northgate
25-07.00
(7.80m)
1
16
Mathis, Zia
10
Starr's Mill
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
17
Brown, Jazmine
--
Ola
24-09.00
(7.54m)
1
18
Lewis, Courtney
10
Woodland (Stockb
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
19
Hesslebach, Alyssa
11
Union Grove
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
20
Burks, Marshauna
10
Union Grove
21-07.00
(6.58m)
1
Womens Discus Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinkard, Shermaine
12
Jones County
121-01.50
(36.92m)
1
10
2
Parker, Noelle
9
Whitewater
116-06
(35.51m)
1
8
3
Falgout, Kalene
--
Jones County
98-06
(30.02m)
1
6
4
Lowe, Heather
11
Whitewater
95-00.50
(28.97m)
1
5
5
Kelly, Hannah
12
Ola
90-09
(27.66m)
1
4
6
Wilson, Aleziah
9
Alcovy
88-11
(27.10m)
1
3
7
Brown, Jazmine
--
Ola
86-06
(26.37m)
1
2
8
Pauley, Emily
11
Mcintosh
77-03
(23.55m)
1
1
9
Stewart, Kiara
10
Woodland (Stockb
73-02
(22.30m)
1
10
Schindler, Tatum
9
Mcintosh
71-06.50
(21.81m)
1
11
Martin, Andie
11
Northgate
71-01.50
(21.68m)
1
12
Aguilar, Brittany
11
Northgate
66-06.50
(20.28m)
1
13
Hosley, Xandria
11
Griffin
62-01.50
(18.94m)
1
14
Turner, Diana
10
Starr's Mill
58-07.75
(17.88m)
1
15
Hesslebach, Alyssa
11
Union Grove
57-06.25
(17.53m)
1
16
Pope, Shantelic
10
Griffin
56-00
(17.07m)
1
17
Skelton, Mercedes
--
Upson Lee
54-07.50
(16.65m)
1
18
Burks, Marshauna
10
Union Grove
52-04.50
(15.96m)
1
Womens High Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzen, Toya
10
Northgate
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Hammock, Jalisa
11
Jones County
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
8
3
Findura, Nicole
11
Woodland (Stockb
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
4
Frederick, Morgan
9
Mcintosh
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
5
Wilson, Alison
11
Mcintosh
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
6
Seiler, Emily
11
Northgate
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
7
Langdon, Maya
9
Ola
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
8
Huges, Ciaira
--
Fayette County
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1
9
Jenkins, Rena
9
Whitewater
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Cornell, Claire
9
Union Grove
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Kizzie, Koi
10
Union Grove
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Griffin, Malika
9
Alcovy
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Vaughn, Courtney
12
Woodland (Stockb
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
Roberts, Keyanna
12
Starr's Mill
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Hoskins, Channa
9
Alcovy
NH
(--)
1
--
Middlebrooks, Victoria
9
Griffin
NH
(--)
1
--
Clark, Rayne
9
Ola
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Nadia
11
Mcintosh
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
10
2
Lee, Nuri
11
Mcintosh
17-01.25
(5.21m)
nwi
1
8
3
Anderson, Kemor
10
Northgate
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
6
4
Dugger, Iyuna
12
Fayette County
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
5
5
Prather, Chelesa
11
Griffin
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
4
6
Jones, Shacoria
9
Griffin
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
3
7
Russell, Meisha
9
Ola
15-03.75
(4.67m)
nwi
1
2
8
Wilson, Sylvia
9
Woodland (Stockb
15-00.75
(4.59m)
nwi
1
1
9
Henley, Keanu
9
Ola
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
10
Strozier, Ashlee
12
Whitewater
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
11
Morton, Tyla
9
Starr's Mill
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
11
Holyfield, Eden
--
Fayette County
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
13
Moody, Erin
10
Dutchtown
14-03.25
(4.35m)
nwi
1
14
Russell, Demeshia
--
Upson Lee
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
15
Jonnasaint, Madelina
10
Union Grove
13-11.50
(4.25m)
nwi
1
16
Laosebikan, Ranti
11
Whitewater
13-05.75
(4.11m)
nwi
1
17
Roulhac, Acuroiyana
9
Alcovy
13-02.50
(4.03m)
nwi
1
18
Stuart, Seraiah
9
Starr's Mill
12-10.00
(3.91m)
nwi
1
19
Walker, Nikeria
--
Upson Lee
12-02.50
(3.72m)
nwi
1
20
Lewis, Courtney
10
Woodland (Stockb
12-00.00
(3.66m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Nadia
11
Mcintosh
37-00.50
(11.29m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ricard, Deshae
9
Woodland (Stockb
35-00.50
(10.68m)
nwi
1
8
3
Davis, Miyah
12
Woodland (Stockb
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
6
4
Henley, Keanu
9
Ola
34-04.50
(10.48m)
nwi
1
5
5
Prather, Chelesa
11
Griffin
33-11.00
(10.34m)
nwi
1
4
6
Pinaud, Abby
10
Northgate
33-06.00
(10.21m)
nwi
1
3
7
Roberts, Keyanna
12
Starr's Mill
32-04.75
(9.87m)
nwi
1
2
8
Ward, Morgin
11
Northgate
32-00.75
(9.77m)
nwi
1
1
9
Jonnasaint, Madelina
10
Union Grove
31-11.00
(9.73m)
nwi
1
10
Little, Quashay
--
Upson Lee
30-08.75
(9.37m)
nwi
1
11
Zander-Velloso, Tarna
9
Mcintosh
30-08.00
(9.35m)
nwi
1
12
Sears, Keidra
9
Alcovy
29-10.00
(9.09m)
nwi
1
13
Russell, Meisha
9
Ola
29-06.25
(9.00m)
nwi
1
14
Mangham, Aurelia
9
Griffin
28-03.00
(8.61m)
nwi
1
15
Hilinski, Kelly
11
Starr's Mill
28-00.75
(8.55m)
nwi
1
16
Russell, Demeshia
--
Upson Lee
27-02.50
(8.29m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Class AAAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strauss, Annika
10
Starr's Mill
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
2
Lehman, Shawna
12
Starr's Mill
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
3
Robertson, Jacy
12
Jones County
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
4
Denson, Cam
12
Ola
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
5
Patterson, Tessa
12
Upson Lee
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
4
6
Wilson, Anslee
--
Ola
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
7
Totem, Jodie
9
Jones County
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#region
More news
2012 Results - Georgia Class 4 West Sectional Track and Field Championships
545 shares:
Georgia Class 4 Region 3 Track and Field Championships
,
Alcovy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
,
Dutchtown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Georgia
,
Fayette County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Upson-lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thomaston, Georgia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2019
8
2018
12
2017
4
2015
1
2014
1
2013
2
1
2012
4
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#georgia
#ghsa
#track
#field
#championships
#region
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!